Milwaukee Bike Bus - City Council Jam

Date: 9/21/2022 at 12:30 PM

Join us at 7:30 am on Wednesday 9/21/22 at New Wave Coffee for our 4th run of the Milwaukee Bike Bus! We'll bike down to the loop together and join up with the Halsted bus on Halsted. Ending location is Daley Plaza. You won't want to miss it!

Schedule

  • New Wave Coffee - 7:30 - 7:45
  • Milwaukee / California (in front of Cozy Corner) - 7:47
  • Milwaukee / Leavitt (606 Trail Connection) - 7:54
  • Milwaukee / Damen - 7:56
  • Damen / Division - 8:00
  • Damen / Augusta - 8:02
  • Damen / Hubbard - 8:06
  • Hubbard / Halsted - 8:15
  • Halsted / Fulton - 8:17
  • Daley Plaza - 8:20

Track the Bike Bus

Track the Bike Bus

Photo of the blue Milwaukee bike bus poster, showing the route / schedule. Photo of the blue Milwaukee bike bus poster, showing the route / schedule.
Powered by Vercel